Oberoi Sky City

Property overview

Price
₹ 5.5 Cr
Contract
New Constructions
Location
Borivali
Area
1034 sqft
Baths
3
Beds
3
Parking
2

Oberoi Sky City – 3 BHK Flats In Borivali East 

In Mumbai’s western suburbs, very few developments operate at the scale of a true urban ecosystem. Most projects deliver towers. Some deliver amenities. But only a handful create an environment where residential living, infrastructure, greenery, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. Oberoi Sky City stands firmly in that category.

Strategically located along the Western Express Highway, this landmark township by Oberoi Realty has transformed the skyline of Borivali East, establishing itself as one of the most recognized luxury residential destinations in suburban Mumbai.

This is not just another high-rise cluster.
It is a fully developed city within the city—designed for long-term living, lifestyle convenience, and generational value.

A COMPLETE CITY WITHIN THE CITY

OBEROI SKY CITY

Borivali East, Mumbai (Off WEH)
Fully Developed Township | 800+ Residences | Integrated Lifestyle

Tower H Possession
June 2030
SUBVENTION SCHEMES AVAILABLE

Strategic Location
WEH & Metro Access
Seamless connectivity to the business hubs.

Space Clarity
Open Greens
Vast land parcel with landscaped vistas.

Financial Ease
10:20:70 Plan
Subvention options for high-value units.

Hybrid Living
Signature Studios
Integrated studio spaces for modern work.

TOWER H: PRICING & SCHEMES

Configuration
Carpet (Sqft)
CLP PSF
Bank Subv.
Dev. Subv.

Palatial + Studio
2229 – 2230
₹45,000
₹48,000
₹48,500

Signature + Studio
1932 – 1933
₹40,000
₹43,000
₹43,500

Elite & Majestic
1316 – 1507
₹37,500
₹40,500
₹41,000

*Note: ₹150/- Floor Rise applicable across all tiers.

TOWER F (June 2027)

3BHK Majestic: 1319 – 1420 sqft
Price: ₹43,750 PSF + 150 FR
3BHK + Studio: 1703 sqft (₹50k PSF)
Duplex: 2330 sqft (₹47,750 PSF)

TOWER G (Dec 2027)

3BHK Elite: 1288 sqft + Balcony
3BHK Elite Plus: 1335 sqft + Balcony
Price: ₹41,000 PSF + 150 FR
Palatial + Studio: 2245 sqft (₹45k PSF)

READY TO MOVE-IN (Towers A-E)

3BHK with Balcony (1094 sqft) | 3BHK + Studio (1312 sqft)

₹5.5 Cr++
Indicative Avg: ₹53k – ₹55k PSF

Payment Schedule (Tower H)
10% on Booking
20% within 60 Days
Balance within 120 Days
*Stamp Duty & Reg within 60 Days

*All details as per RERA timelines. Pricing excludes GST and Registration charges.

A Township Built Around Scale & Openness

One of the defining strengths of Oberoi Sky City is the sheer scale of the development. Spread across a large integrated land parcel, the township is planned around:

  • Open green landscapes
  • Wide internal roads and circulation
  • Premium tower planning
  • Lifestyle-focused community infrastructure

Unlike crowded standalone towers, Sky City creates a sense of openness that is increasingly rare in Mumbai. Landscaped spaces, recreational zones, and thoughtfully planned infrastructure contribute toward a residential environment that feels elevated, breathable, and future-ready.

The project’s planning reflects Oberoi Realty’s signature development philosophy—premium urban living built around functionality, quality, and long-term sustainability.

Tower H – The New Launch At Sky City

The newly introduced Tower H brings a fresh layer of ultra-premium residences to the Sky City ecosystem. Rising with expansive layouts and upgraded configurations, the tower is designed for buyers seeking larger homes, private living, and premium positioning within the township.

The project offers multiple 3 BHK configurations:

3 BHK Elite

  • Approx. 1279 sq.ft + balcony
  • Total usable area approx. 1316–1320 sq.ft

3 BHK Majestic

  • Approx. 1417 sq.ft + balcony